2017 Artists

Lauren Andreach, Atlantic Highlands, NJ
Natalia Andreeva, Tallahassee, FL
Jill Banks, Fairfax, VA
Al Barker, Bordentown, NJ
Jill Basham, Trappe, MD
Jacalyn Beam, Greenville, DE
George Bodine, Covington, KY
Thomas Bucci, Washington, DC
John Caggiano, Rockport, MA
John Dorchester, Medfia, PA
Katherine Galbraith, Pittsburgh, PA
Randall Graham, West Chester, PA
Joseph Gyurcsak, Hamilton, NJ
Dorothy Hoeschen, Riegelsville, PA
Hai-Ou Hou, Stevensville, MD
Peter Hunt, New Hope, PA
Susan Jositas, Trumbull, CT
Carol Kardon, Wynnewood, PA
Linda Kirvan, Bethesda, MD
Rick Kochenash, Chaska, MN
Barry Koplowitz, Chalfont, PA
Kirk Larsen, Hicksville, NY
Christine Lashley, Reston, VA
Barbara Lewis, Doylestown, PA
Benjamin Lussier, New York, NY
Susan Lynn, Merriam, KS
Mary Manahan, Newtown, PA
Simon Mauer, Southampton, PA
Mark Mccoy, Perkasie, PA
Alison Menke, Silver Spring, MD
Suzanne Morris, Richmond, VA
John O'Neill, Morrisville, PA
Jane Ramsey, Perkasie, PA
J. Stacy Rogers, Lewes, DE
William Rogers, Antigonish, Nova Scotia
Jason Sacran, Magazine, AR
Monique Sarkessian, Malvern, PA
Patrick Saunders, St Louis, MO
John Schmidtberger, Upper Black Eddy, PA
W. Jason Situ, El Monte, CA
John Slivjak, Philadelphia, PA
Michael Solovyev, Montreal, Quebec
Roland E. Stevens, Pultneyville, NY
Sherri Thomas, Larsen, WI
Helena Van Emmerik-Finn, Doylestown, PA
Patty Voje, Saint Paul, MN
Stewart White, Baltimore, MD
Tara Will, Hampstead, MD
Simon Winegar, Farmington, Utah
Peter Yesis, Searsport, ME

2017 Winner.jpg

Winning Artists from 2017

Best in Show ($5,000 & Alan Fetterman Fine Arts Medal)
Jason Sacran
"Finding Garber"

Second Place ($3,000)
Stewart White
"Bookstore on the Corner"

Third Place ($1,500)
Patrick Saunders
"The Farm on York"

Bucks County Resident Artist Prize ($1,000)
Simon Mauer
"Radcliffe Street Gardens, Bristol"

People's Choice Award ($500)
Susan Lynn
"Untitled"

Honorable Mentions ($500 each)

Jill Basham 
"Bucks Beauty"

Dorothy Hoeschen
"Sunlight on Quarry Road Bridge"

Christine Lashley
"Fin in the Barn"

Michael Solovyev 
"40 South State Street"

Helena Van Emmerik-Finn
"Center Bridge Inn"     

Recognition Awards ($400)

Al Barker
"Night Shadows"

Tara Will
"Mary's Drive"

Recognition Award ($200)
Randall Graham
"A Hard's Rain - A Gonna Fall"

Quick Draw Awards - Saturday

1st Place
Christine Lashley

2nd Place
Peter Yesis

3rd Place
Patrick Saunders

Recognition Award
Hai-Ou Hou

Bucks County Artist Award
Dorothy Hoeschen

Honorable Mention
Jill Banks
Jane Ramsey
Patty Voje 

Quick Draw Awards - Sunday

1st Place
Alison Menke 

2nd Place
Monique Sarkessian

3rd Place
Rick Kochenash

Bucks County Artist Award
Peter Hunt

Honorable Mention
Natalia Andreeva
Randall Graham 
Kirk Larsen